Past ASDF Awards


Alexis Crotty, Patricia Mangan, Alexandra McGee, Ken White, Hill Butler Giants Football and Cheer Association, North Cheektowaga Amateur Athletic Association , Police Athletic League of Buffalo, Queen City Roller Girls, University District Community Development Association, WNY Elite Basketball

Hans Gardner, Anita Alvarez, SABAH (Skating Association for the Blind & Handicapped), Buffalo City Swim Racers, Northtowns Soccer Club, Cataract Little Loop Football, Cheektowaga Central Outdoor Track Team, West Seneca Youth Hockey Association

Touching Base Softball League of Erie County, Inc., Gloria J. Parks Community Center, Amherst Youth Basketball, Mary Queen of Angels School, WNY Sting, Rachel Jager, West Side International Soccer and Depew Lancaster Boys and Girls Club

Kaitlin Hawayek, Mary Queen of Angels School, Town of Aurora Parks and Recreation, Annunciation School, WNY Special Hockey Association, Lockport Rage Football

Depew Lacrosse Club, Town of Aurora Parks and Recreation, Annunciation School, Niagara Frontier Volleyball, Northwest Buffalo Community Center, Cazenovia Park Hockey Association, South Buffalo Baseball Association, Brooke Turner (National Soap Box Derby)

Empire State Games

Buffalo Envy All-Stars, Cheektowaga Little Loop Athletic Association, Elma, Marilla, Wales Lacrosse Association; West Side Rowing Club, Junior Four with Coxswain

PAL of Buffalo, Gloria J. Parks Community Center, West Side Ponytail Softball and West Side Boys Baseball, God’s Speed Track Team, US Deaf Golf Association

Niagara PAL, Police Athletic League of Buffalo, Kids Escaping Drugs (Gus Macker Tournament teams), City Honors Rugby Football, Niagara Frontier Volleyball, Section VI Football Championships

Kids Escaping Drugs/Police Athletic League Gus Macker Team Sponsorship, Buffalo PAL Summer Camps and Clinics, Buffalo Inner City Youth Fan Club for Golfing, Buffalo Lacrosse Association, Jerry Butler Football Camp, Buffalo Wolverines Youth Football, GC Ballers, Elma Marilla-Wales Soccer Developmental Club, Section VI Football

Kensington Little League, AIA Football Camp, Niagara PAL, Section VI NYSPHSAA Football, WNY Exceptional Senior Soccer Showcase

Athletes in Action Football Camp, Lancaster Road Dogs, Buffalo Police Athletic League, Western New York Warriors, Gloria Parks Community Center, Buffalo Rockets Junior Football

Buffalo Bison Hockey Association, Niagara Police Athletic League, Orchard Park ICE Girls Softball, Athletes in Action Football Camp, Buffalo Vets Little League Football, JFK Little League Football, Gloria Parks Community Center, Buffalo Rockets Junior Football, Patty Sue Ploysa (US Deaf Golf Foundation)

Bison Hockey Association (Girls PeeWee Hockey), Buffalo Hornets Midget AA Hockey, Gloria Parks Community Center, Buffalo Police Athletic League, Achieve Basketball Camp, Bud Bakewell Bruins PeeWee Tier II, Buffalo Inner-City Youth Fan Club for Golfing, Athletes in Action Football Camp

Buffalo Bison Bantam Tier III, Youth Hockey, Buffalo Police Athletic League, Athletes in Action Football Camp, American Indoor Elites, Inner City Little Loop Football, Kensington Junior Football League, Scajaquada Little League

Hassan El-Saddique, ECC Basketball, Buffalo Defenders, Women’s AAU Basketball Team, Kyle Anderson, Jerry Butler Football Camp, Kevin Hart

Kurt Taulbee, Laser Sailing; Ericka Miner, PAL National Basketball Tournament; Tonawanda Aquettes, US Open Synchronized Swimming Championship; Lancaster Booster Club

Rusty Ormsby, Deaf Olympics; Tracy Vanderslip, AAU Competitor; Karen Durak, AAU Competitor; Kelly Barker, International Swimming Competition; Karen Russell, Synchronized Swimming Competition; Amherst Lightning Softball, Amateur Softball Association National Tournament

Hutch Tech Athletic Department; Amherst Girls Softball; 16 and under team, Volleyball Unlimited

Kahlil and Hakim Hill, Canisius High School; Jeff Homick, LaSalle High School; Amherst Girls Softball, 16 and under; Lou Gehrig, 12 and under All Stars to participate in the Babe Ruth World Series

Buffalo Police Athletic League; Destree Skipper, Burgard High School; Malik Campbell, Turner Carroll High School; Jerry Morabito, Williamsville East High School

World University Games